Club Dossier

Vasteras IK

BGRADE
PS5 / Xbox Series · Div 2
60-29-11L streak
EA career record
High confidence · 97

Vasteras IK has 90 EA career EASHL games on PS5 / Xbox Series, with a 60-29-1 record and a +106 goal differential (3.74 scored, 2.57 allowed per game). ChelScan grades the club B on its A+ to F win-ratio scale.

EA Career Games
90
EA Career Diff
+106
GF / Game
3.74
GA / Game
2.57

Data Coverage

two verified sources
EA career
90 games
60-29-1 official record
ChelScan history
14 stored
9-5-0 · +30 diff

EA's current five-game window is captured. ChelScan keeps every new match and has 14 stored.

Recent Performance

5 available
Record
3-2-0
Win rate
60%
Goal diff
+5
GF / GA
3.60 / 2.60
Shots / game
12.6
Passing
0.8%
Takeaways / game
8.6
Giveaways / game
22.6
Interceptions / game
2.8
Blocks / game
4.0
Hits / game
9.8

ChelScan Win % Evolution

0 daily points

Daily evolution begins after the next UTC snapshot.

Record

EA career
67%WIN RATE
Wins60
Ties1
Losses29

Last 10 Form

oldest → newest
LWWLWWWLWL

Goal Differential / Game

G1 = oldest game
+90-9+6-1+8+9-3+6+2-3+1+2+3-2+3-1G1G14
Total +30 · 14 games

Roster

11 EA players

Recent Matches

14 shown
  • vs JalkipelitNov 6, 202611 shots · 0.8% pass · 6:14 attack · 15 TK · 28 GV
    BL 4-5
  • vs TOUKO QNov 4, 20268 shots · 0.8% pass · 5:20 attack · 8 TK · 22 GV
    BW 3-0
  • vs PunakoneNov 1, 202612 shots · 0.7% pass · 8:32 attack · 11 TK · 31 GV
    DL 2-4
  • vs Borlange HockeyOct 29, 202611 shots · 0.7% pass · 5:50 attack · 1 TK · 14 GV
    EW 5-2
  • vs Havoc HCOct 29, 202621 shots · 0.8% pass · 17:03 attack · 8 TK · 18 GV
    CW 4-2
  • vs Burchurs HCOct 28, 202615 shots · 0.9% pass · 15:14 attack · 15 TK · 33 GV
    BW 2-1
  • vs Burchurs HCOct 28, 20267 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:18 attack
    BL 0-3
  • vs Burchurs HCOct 28, 202619 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:13 attack · 12 TK · 21 GV
    BW 2-0
  • vs Burchurs HCOct 28, 202619 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:34 attack · 10 TK · 23 GV
    BW 6-0
  • vs HIGHCOAST EAGLESOct 20, 20261 shots · 0.9% pass · 0:52 attack · 2 TK · 2 GV
    CL 0-3
  • vs Klammestina HCOct 11, 202621 shots · 0.8% pass · 15:23 attack · 10 TK · 13 GV
    EW 10-1
  • vs N E O N XOct 11, 202629 shots · 0.8% pass · 13:54 attack · 9 TK · 23 GV
    DW 9-1
  • vs vNexs WisemenSep 17, 20267 shots · 0.8% pass · 10:06 attack · 13 TK · 41 GV
    BL 2-3
  • vs C o n c o r d i aSep 11, 202614 shots · 0.8% pass · 4:04 attack · 7 TK · 17 GV
    BW 7-1

Signals

Goals for337
Goals against231

Vasteras IK wins the goal battle, averaging 3.74 for against 2.57 allowed.