Club Dossier

Cobham Ice Hawks

BGRADE
PS5 / Xbox Series · Div 1
178-49-81W streak
EA career record
High confidence · 100

Cobham Ice Hawks has 235 EA career EASHL games on PS5 / Xbox Series, with a 178-49-8 record and a +409 goal differential (4.03 scored, 2.29 allowed per game). ChelScan grades the club B on its A+ to F win-ratio scale.

EA Career Games
235
EA Career Diff
+409
GF / Game
4.03
GA / Game
2.29

Data Coverage

two verified sources
EA career
235 games
178-49-8 official record
ChelScan history
36 stored
24-10-2 · +56 diff

EA's current five-game window is captured. ChelScan keeps every new match and has 36 stored.

Recent Performance

5 available
Record
4-1-0
Win rate
80%
Goal diff
+12
GF / GA
5.00 / 2.60
Shots / game
21.2
Passing
0.7%
Takeaways / game
5.2
Giveaways / game
25.0
Interceptions / game
3.0
Blocks / game
2.0
Hits / game
6.2

ChelScan Win % Evolution

7 daily points
8040050808061.5G1G7
Avg 62.07% · Best 80% · 7 games

Record

EA career
76%WIN RATE
Wins178
Ties8
Losses49

Last 10 Form

oldest → newest
WWLWWWWWLW

Goal Differential / Game

G1 = oldest game
+90-9G1G36
Total +56 · 36 games

Roster

5 EA players

Recent Matches

36 shown
  • vs IK DalapojkarnaNov 4, 202620 shots · 0.7% pass · 8:18 attack · 5 TK · 22 GV
    CW 7-3
  • vs Slaktarn IFNov 4, 202613 shots · 0.6% pass · 8:31 attack · 5 TK · 37 GV
    CL 3-4
  • vs Mc klubbenNov 4, 202613 shots · 0.8% pass · 4:23 attack · 1 TK · 16 GV
    DW 4-1
  • vs Northern VikingsNov 4, 202630 shots · 0.7% pass · 10:06 attack · 10 TK · 26 GV
    FW 6-1
  • vs HC VARYAGNov 3, 202630 shots · 0.8% pass · 11:06 attack · 5 TK · 24 GV
    DW 5-4
  • vs CaprininjasNov 2, 202646 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:45 attack
    CW 6-1
  • vs VALKEAKEVATNov 1, 202632 shots · 0.8% pass · 11:48 attack · 7 TK · 28 GV
    FW 5-3
  • vs Supporterfirman IKNov 1, 202625 shots · 0.8% pass · 13:41 attack · 6 TK · 18 GV
    BL 3-4
  • vs Vega FoxesOct 29, 202620 shots · 0.7% pass · 7:14 attack · 11 TK · 20 GV
    BW 6-4
  • vs VatolaOct 16, 202621 shots · 0.8% pass · 8:47 attack · 10 TK · 18 GV
    CW 7-4
  • vs LEKI FCOct 16, 202628 shots · 0.8% pass · 6:54 attack · 5 TK · 15 GV
    EW 4-1
  • vs Faris On IceOct 16, 202622 shots · 0.7% pass · 10:40 attack · 11 TK · 24 GV
    AL 3-5
  • vs KliinisetOct 16, 202618 shots · 0.8% pass · 7:32 attack · 8 TK · 22 GV
    DL 3-4
  • vs HC POJKARNAOct 16, 202625 shots · 0.8% pass · 12:15 attack · 10 TK · 22 GV
    CW 4-3
  • vs Tampere GoodfellasOct 7, 202625 shots · 0.8% pass · 7:34 attack · 12 TK · 21 GV
    BL 2-3
  • vs Kings of Glory and BierSep 19, 202611 shots · 0.8% pass · 5:21 attack · 7 TK · 18 GV
    CL 1-5
  • vs Washed Return HCSep 19, 202632 shots · 0.7% pass · 12:28 attack · 7 TK · 32 GV
    BW 8-5
  • vs HC Rauta JutkutSep 19, 202638 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:26 attack · 4 TK · 17 GV
    FW 7-2
  • vs EHC KlotenSep 19, 202629 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:17 attack · 9 TK · 30 GV
    EW 6-4
  • vs HELSINKI HIFKSep 19, 202614 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:11 attack · 3 TK · 32 GV
    AL 2-4
  • vs Unknown clubSep 11, 20260 shots · 0.7% pass · 0:11 attack · 0 TK · 6 GV
    T 0-0
  • vs Utterriket HCSep 6, 202622 shots · 0.8% pass · 8:39 attack · 7 TK · 27 GV
    CW 4-3
  • vs FIFE FLYERS UNCSep 6, 202618 shots · 0.9% pass · 11:33 attack
    FW 4-3
  • vs Holy OttersSep 6, 202611 shots · 0.6% pass · 4:39 attack · 11 TK · 30 GV
    BW 4-1
  • vs Ballybarnes bruisersSep 6, 202630 shots · 0.8% pass · 11:16 attack · 6 TK · 24 GV
    CL 4-5
  • vs MIGHTY BANDITSSep 6, 202610 shots · 0.7% pass · 9:07 attack · 18 TK · 28 GV
    DL 0-2
  • vs Sherlock diamondsAug 25, 202626 shots · 0.8% pass · 7:53 attack · 15 TK · 24 GV
    EW 4-3
  • vs Alpine TracadieAug 25, 202624 shots · 0.7% pass · 7:26 attack
    CW 3-2
  • vs Banff BeaverTailsAug 25, 20269 shots · 0.7% pass · 4:06 attack · 15 TK · 35 GV
    FW 3-2
  • vs Winter beastAug 25, 202620 shots · 0.7% pass · 9:49 attack · 9 TK · 21 GV
    CW 6-1
  • vs U18 div 0Aug 14, 202634 shots · 0.7% pass · 8:36 attack · 11 TK · 20 GV
    FW 9-0
  • vs UCHL Pittsburgh PenguinsAug 8, 202621 shots · 0.7% pass · 8:20 attack · 18 TK · 28 GV
    CL 3-4
  • vs Skyline TalonsJul 15, 202617 shots · 0.8% pass · 9:31 attack · 13 TK · 28 GV
    EW 7-1
  • vs Unknown clubDec 3, 20250 shots · 0.9% pass · 0:37 attack · 0 TK · 2 GV
    T 0-0
  • vs Unknown clubOct 17, 202512 shots · 0.8% pass · 7:25 attack · 9 TK · 38 GV
    W 1-0
  • vs Unknown clubSep 16, 202511 shots · 0.8% pass · 6:08 attack · 3 TK · 17 GV
    W 4-0

Signals

Goals for947
Goals against538

Cobham Ice Hawks wins the goal battle, averaging 4.03 for against 2.29 allowed.